Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

AUSTRALIA

Australia PR Visa
Eligibility

Occupation


Language


Note: To be defined as 'fluent', you must:
Be accredited with NAATI (National Accreditation Authority for Translators and Interpreters).


Education


Marital Status


Children


Sponsorship


Australian Work History


Note: The Working Holiday Visa differs from a Tourist Visa, in that it allows travellers aged between 18 and 30 to live and work in Australia for up to 24 months.


Relocation


Personal


Health and Character


Terms & Conditions