Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

AUSTRALIA

Australia Student
Visa

Australia Student Visa

 

If you are aiming at high standard education which can lead to a great career Australia should be your destination. It has many leading colleges and universities of the world.  Australia Student Visa permits you to study in the nation in a recognized education institution.

ELIGIBILITY

For Study Visa Australia you should meet the following conditions:

  • Gain acceptance for studying at an educational institution in Australia. The institution should be registered on Commonwealth Register of Institutions and Courses for Overseas Students (CRICOS).
  • Have health insurance.
  • Sufficient financial means to pay for your course and living expenses.

If requested by the Australian Embassy you will need an electronic confirmation of enrolment (eCoE) certificate issued by your education provider before you lodge your application.

VISA FEATURES

You are allowed to work while studying. Working for 40 hours per fortnight   when your course is in session and unrestricted hours during scheduled breaks is permitted. Those completing a Master’s degree by research or doctoral degree (PhD) have no work limitations.

Family Members can accompany you for the duration of your Student Visa. If you are less than 18 years of age you should take your parents along.

You can make multiple entries in the country with the visa.

With Study Visa to Australia you are eligible to apply for the nation’s permanent residency and Temporary Graduate Visa even after completion of 2 years education course.

You can apply for Permanent Residence within six months of completion of the course. When the application is submitted you should be residing in Australia and your chosen occupation must be on SOL (Skilled Occupation List).