Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

Business Visa

Business Visa

BUSINESS VISA

Those who want to attend a conference or meeting and participate in other business related activities in a foreign country can apply for Business Visa. The visa is usually granted for 3 to 6 months. You can be issued a multiple entry business visa which would be valid for a period of 10 years on the basis of your profile and country of application. Candidates who have travelled overseas before and have the finances to support themselves in the country they are visiting are easily given Business Visa.  Documents submitted are carefully assessed and applicants are required to attend a personal interview in few nations. Business Visa requirements vary by country.

USA BUSINESS VISA

B1-USA Business Visa is the correct option for those who are planning to go to the country for business connected reasons for a short period. The business activity should not have need of actual workforce or receiving payment from a US Source. You are required to attend a personal interview for B1 Visa at the U.S. Embassy or Consulate.

CANADA BUSINESS VISA

For people who want to come to Canada for business related activities without entering the Nation’s Labour Market Canada Business Visa is the right choice. They can visit the nation to meet people from companies doing business with their country, for observing site visits or because of invitation from a Canadian Company for training in product use, sales and other transaction functions.

AUSTRALIA BUSINESS VISA

Individuals who want to go to the nation for business linked purposes such as making general business or government enquiries, negotiating a contract can opt for Australia Business Visa. To support your application for the visa you need to provide the necessary documents like a letter of invitation from the host organization in Australia, conference registration details. It is accessible to all passport holders who are outside Australia.