Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

CANADA

Canada Express Entry Program

Canada Express Entry Program – PR Visa

With Canada Express Entry Program an individual can migrate to the nation and is given the authorization to live and work there. Applicants are assessed through a point based system known as the Comprehensive Ranking System. Eligible candidates for Canada PR Visa are ranked on the basis of components such as Core human capital, Skill transferability, Accompanying spouse or common-law partner, Provincial nomination, Valid job offer, Canada study experience and a sibling in Canada. The programs under Canada Express Entry System are classified as Federal Skilled Worker Program, Federal Skilled Trades Program and Canadian Experience Class. They can lead to Canada Permanent Residence.

  • Federal Skilled Worker Program-Individuals with required qualifications, skills and work experience can opt for Federal Skilled Worker Program.
  • Federal Skilled Trades Program-For skilled workers with experience in a selected number of trades there is Federal Skilled Trades Program.
  • Canada Experience Class-The program is for those who have previous Canadian Work Experience.

There is no definite time to apply for Canadian Express Entry Program. It gives greater flexibility to applicants. Qualified candidates can enter into the selection pool for Canada Skilled Migration Visa and Experience Class if they meet the eligibility criteria. Top scoring candidates are picked and are issued an invitation to apply.

Well paying jobs, Good work ethics and Flourishing job market-Many benefits would accrue being a professional in the nation. It is a great place for Permanent Resident Visa. Under the Canada Skilled Worker Scheme candidates have to show that they have at least one year of work experience in any of the skilled occupation during the past 10 years. Requirements such as Education, Skills, English and French Language Abilities are taken into consideration.  Candidates who do not have a job offer from an employer in the nation are required to enroll themselves with its upgraded Job Bank. Unlike Canada Work Permit Visa   these programs are not dependant on an individual’s employment contract for their duration. Canada Spouse Visa is not necessary as family members can be incorporated in new immigrant’s visa application.