Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

CANADA

Canada Permanent
Residency Visa

Canada Permanent Residency Visa

Numerous options are open for those who want to become a Permanent Resident in Canada. The influx of foreign immigrants in the nation shows that it is an extremely inviting place for people across the globe. Skilled Worker Visa-There are a variety of plans for skilled immigration which are a step towards permanent residence in the nation. Under Canada Express Entry Program applicants are ranked according to their work experience, skills, English and French language abilities, education and other factors. Applicants with the highest ranking are qualified to apply for Canada Permanent Residence Visa through one of the three skilled immigration categories-Federal Skilled Worker Program, Federal Skilled Trades Program and Canada Experience Class. Provinces and Territories of Canada are allowed to nominate individuals who want to immigrate to the nation by The Provincial Nominee Programs (PNPs). Individuals willing to migrate to Canada can opt for Quebec Skilled Worker Visa which permits individuals to live and work in Quebec-one of the largest provinces in the nation. For those who want to go to the destination for employment there is also the choice of Canada Work Permit Visa.

Family Visa – Canada PR Visa holders can sponsor their spouse, common-law partner and dependent children for becoming a permanent resident in the nation. They can be included in their own application for immigration. The nation’s permanent resident is also permitted to sponsor his parents, grandparents and close relatives.

Business Visa-You are eligible to become a permanent resident in Canada through Business Immigration Category. It has three types-Immigrant Investor Venture Capital Visa, Start-Up Visa and Self-Employed Immigrant Visa. For individuals who have a personal net worth of at least $10 Million CND and are willing to make an at-risk investment of at least $2 Million CND into Canada’s Immigrant Investor Venture Capital Fund there is Immigrant Investor Venture Capital Visa. Successful business owners or part-owners who have noteworthy experience, with capability of owning and managing a business in the nation, which generates revenue and employment, can opt for Start-Up Canada PR Visa. An organization on Canada’s Start-Up Visa Designated Organizations List should support the business. Those with significant experience in world-class athletics or cultural activities or farm management and who can become self-employed in Canada can opt for Self-Employed Immigrant Visa.

Note: Canada Federal Immigrant Investor and Entrepreneur Programs were terminated on June 19, 2014.   

BENEFITS OF CANADA PERMANENT RESIDENCY VISA

Canadian Universal Health Care Program provides necessary medical expenses.

You can apply for the nation’s citizenship with PR Visa Canada.

Financial Support is given once you reach retirement through programs like Guaranteed Income Supplement, Old Age Security and Canada Pension Plan.

Children under the age of 18 can receive free education in the nation.

Family Members can be sponsored by the visa holder.

For covering expenses the Canadian Government provides monthly tax free payments to families with children under the age of 18 and having low income.

Work and Study at any place in the destination.