Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

CANADA

Canada Visitor Visa/Business Visa

Canada Business Visit Visa:

Canada Visitor Visa is for people who want to enter the nation for tourism, business, medical treatment, attending a conference, meeting, a religious congregation or visiting family or friends for a short period. The picturesque natural wonders and splendid infrastructure of the location make it a great choice for travelers. A trip to the nation can be an amazing experience. Also known as Business Visitor Visa it permits you to take dependants along. The candidate is required to leave the country on or before the expiry date of the visa or the stay period authorized at the Port of Entry. Canada Immigration is not granted through it.

General Requirements for Visitor Visa:

  • Sufficient financial means to support your stay in Canada.
  • Candidate should not hold any criminal record.
  • Holders of Business Visitor Visa to Canada must not undertake any kind of work in the nation.
  • An Invitation Letter from friends or relatives is required if the candidate is staying with them.

Requirements for the visa also depend on where the applicant is living and purpose of the visit.

TYPES OF CANADA VISIT VISA

Canada Visit Visa is categorized as Multiple Entry Visa and Single Entry Visa. You can go to the nation as many times as you want for six months at a time with Multiple Entry Visa. It is valid for up to 10 years or one month before the expiry of your passport. With Single Entry Visa you are allowed to travel to Canada only once.