Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

GERMANY

GERMANY

GERMANY

There are different types of visas available for your going to Germany depending on the purpose of   your visit. You can explore employment opportunities in the nation with Germany Job Seeker Visa, Highly qualified and skilled professionals who find suitable employment can opt for Blue Card Visa, Germany Work Permit Visa gives you the authorization to work, For students willing to move to Germany for education Germany Student Visa is essential.

GENERAL REQUIREMENTS FOR VISA APPLICATION

  • Download the application form and fill in the details. The Schengen Visa Form can also be filled electronically and a hard copy can be printed subsequently.
  • Two passport size photos should be attached to the application form.
  • Your passport and copies of prior visas with validity of at least three months, exceeding return date are required. Your passport should have at least two blank pages.
  • Travel health insurance validation with minimum 30,000 Euros coverage, within Germany and Schengen area.
  • A cover letter describing the reasons behind visit to Germany and travel plan.
  • Flight Itinerary having dates and flight numbers stating entry and exit from Germany.
  • Proof of accommodation for the duration of stay in Germany.
  • Proof of civil position (Death Certificate of a spouse, Birth Certificate of children, Marriage Certificate, Ration Card if pertinent).
  • Financial sufficiency proof for the duration of stay. A foreign applying for Germany Visa should provide a clear evidence of holding 45 Euros per day to the general embassy or consulate for his stay in Germany.

FOR EMPLOYED

  • Bank Statement of the last six months
  • Employment Contract
  • Income Tax Return Form
  • Employer Leave Permission

FOR SELF EMPLOYED

  • Photocopy of your business license
  • Company Bank Statement of the last six months   
  • Income Tax Return

FOR RETIRED

  • Pension Statement of the last six months

FOR A STUDENT

  • No objection certificate from school or university
  • Evidence of enrollment