Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

GERMANY

Germany Work Permit Visa

GERMANY WORK PERMIT VISA

Germany work permit visa is for those who have been successful in finding employment and are looking for work permit. It is an attractive employment destination for people looking for a rewarding and high earning career. Compensation levels are high in the nation because they are arrived at after due consultation between the top management and executives with a regular periodicity. One of the most popular locations for employment in the world it is a great place to work in because of its cosmopolitan environment. Open doors for a better future with Germany Work Permit Visa. Like Germany Job Seeker, Student and Blue Card Visa it can also be a doorway to permanent residency. European States like U.K, Ireland, Denmark and Germany empower you with enormous employee benefits.

BENEFITS OF WORK PERMIT VISA

With Work Permit Visa you can become a temporary resident of Germany and be rewarded with social, healthcare, relocation and other benefits.  Germany is among the world’s top ten productive countries and being part of its workforce will add value to your career. According to the organization for economic co-operation and development (OECD) employees in Germany work for 26.3 hours per week which is the lowest in the world. It is a favorable place to live in because of cultural diversity.

REQUIREMENTS FOR THREE DIFFERENT TYPES OF WORK PERMITS

GENERAL EMPLOYMENT

  • Professional Qualification
  • Passport with validity
  • Employment Contract offered by a German Employer
  • Two passport size color photos
  • Credentials of work experience
  • Residence Permit Application Form

 SKILLED EMPLOYEES

  • Credentials of work experience
  • Residence Permit Application Form
  • Employment Contract offered by a German Employer
  • Degree Holders with skills and experience
  • Two passport size color photos
  • Adequate financial means to sustain yourself
  • Passport with validity
  • University teachers with excellent career profiles
  • Qualified managers who have a job offer of 86.400 Euros per year
  • Ability to merge in German Community

    SELF-EMPLOYED

  • Business must contribute to the economy of the country
  • You should satisfy the requirements of Germany
  • Your own financial or bank loan coverage

(With an investment worth 1 million and by creating 10 new jobs you fulfill the first two necessities. You must also comply with following conditions)

  • Relevant business experience
  • Credibility of your business plan
  • Amount to be invested in Germany
  • Effect of your business on employment and skills
  • Business contribution to innovation and research

Documentation Required

  • Two passport size color photos
  • Residence Permit Application Form
  • Passport with validity
  • Proof of adequate pension means if you are over 45 years of age
  • Evidence of required capital for business
  • Details of your business project