Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

Hong Kong

Hong Kong Visitor Tourist Visa

HONG KONG VISITOR TOURIST VISA

 

Hong Kong is endowed with breathtaking natural beauty and state of the art enticements such as, lavish shopping malls, magnificent skyline and endearing infrastructure making it a haven for travelers. For staying in Hong Kong as a Tourist you need to obtain Hong Kong Visitor Visa. It is apt for those who want to go to the country for social purposes, business or tourism. An individual is not permitted to undertake paid or unpaid work or enroll as a student in the location through Hong Kong Visit Visa. It allows individuals to travel freely in the location. Indian Nationals can visit Hong Kong without a visa for up to 14 days through online pre-arrival registration.

HONG KONG VISITOR VISA REQUIREMENTS

  • Original Passport with validity of six months and at least two blank pages
  • Original Confirmed Return Air Ticket which shows exit from Hong Kong within fourteen days
  • Duly endorsed foreign exchange on the passport or should hold a valid
  • International Credit Card

 

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR A STAY OF MORE THAN 14 DAYS

  • One passport size colour photograph
  • One copy of passport with validity beyond six months from the date of application
  • Completely filled Hong Kong Visa Form
  • Covering Letter from the applicant stating the period of stay in Hong Kong
  • Original Invitation Letter stating the exact duration of the applicants stay in Hong Kong
  • Applicants need to pay Rs 1200.00 as communication fee at the time of submission.
  • HONG KONG VISITOR VISA APPLICATION PROCESSING TIME
  • Hong Kong Visit Visa Application can be filed at a Chinese Consular or Diplomatic Mission. After receiving all the required documents, Hong Kong Immigration Department takes four to six weeks to process the Hong Kong Tourist Visa application.