Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

Singapore

Singapore Eligibility Criteria

SINGAPORE ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

Employment Pass – Singapore Work Permit Visa Category is for Foreign Professionals who meet the Eligibility Criteria and have a job offer in the country. An appointed employment agent or an employer is required to apply on behalf of the candidate.

Singapore Employment Pass-Eligibility Criteria

  • You should work in a managerial, specialized or executive job.
  • A fixed monthly compensation of at least $3,600 (well experienced candidates need to earn higher salaries).
  • Adequate qualifications such as a good university degree, professional qualifications or specialist skills are required for the Work Permit Visa.
  • Job offer in Singapore.

Duration of the pass for first-time candidates is for up to 2 years and it can be renewed for up to 3 years. The employment pass holder can be accompanied by family members. You can bring your legally married or common-law spouse, children under the age of 21 along. Those who are earning at least $10,000 per month can also get their parents. If you are an Employment Pass holder and have worked in the location for at least six months you are eligible to apply for Singapore Immigration Visa for Permanent Residence.

You may need to advertise your job opening on the nation’s job bank before submitting an employment application. The advertisement should be open to Singaporeans and run for a minimum of 14 days. If you make major changes to your job advertisement you can extend it for a period of 14 days.

Singapore Immigration Visa Benefits can enhance major aspects of your life. The country is inclusive to foreign nationals from all over the world.  As Singapore is an important commercial center of the world, Business Visa of the city-state is highly valued.