Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

Singapore Visitor Tourist Business Visa

Singapore Visitor Tourist Business Visa

SINGAPORE VISITOR / BUSINESS VISA

With Singapore Visit Visa you can make a trip to one of the most spectacular destinations in the world. From world class restaurants to glistening shopping malls there are many enthralling places to visit for tourists. Also known as Singapore Business Visa it is apt for those who want to attend a conference or meeting or visit the city-state for any other business related activities for a short period.
GENERAL REQUIREMENTS
• Original passport which is valid for at least six months from the date of submission of the visa. It needs to have a minimum of two blank pages.
• Verified onward or return tickets (if applicable).
• Completely filled and signed visa application form.
• Entry provisions such as visa to the next location.
• Adequate financial means to support yourself for the duration of stay in Singapore.
• 2 recent colour passport-size photographs taken against a white backdrop of matte finish (35 mm x 45 mm).
• Duly attested original bank statements containing transactions of the last six months are essential for Singapore Visitor Visa.
• Covering letter with details of travel and the visa holder such as contact number.
ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS FOR SINGAPORE BUSINESS VISA
• Original covering letter from domestic company addressed to ‘The Visa officer Singapore Consulate’.
• Invitation letter from overseas company given to ‘The Visa officer Singapore Consulate.
Singapore Visitor Visa Processing Time for level I countries applicant is 1 working day after the submission of the application by the Authorised Visa Agent.
For level II countries applicant it is 5 to 7 working days after the application has been submitted to the Authorised Visa Agent.