Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

UK

UK Immigration Visa Benefits

UK Immigration Visa Benefits

UK has always setup the rules and regulations to advise the immigrants. A fundamental principle here is that any law needs to be accessible, intelligible, clear and predictable.
(UK Visitor Visa), one can apply for it if the purpose is
For leisure, holiday, excursion or to see relatives and friends
For business, or to participate in sports or creative events
For receiving private medical treatment,
Visa
UK Family Visitor Visa: –
You can apply for a Family Visitor visa if
You wish to visit a family member in the UK
You meet the other eligibility requirements
You get a decision to visit on your visa within 3 weeks.
You can stay in the UK for 6 months on it.
There is a Long-term Family Visitor visa also.
A person can also apply for a long-term visit visa after proving the need to make repeat visits over a long period
You are entitled to stay for a maximum of 6 months on each visit and your visa can be issued for 1/2/ 5 or 10 years.
UK Visiting Visa:
The joy and pleasure of seeing a great country can be had through it.
UK Business Visa: –
Investment in the UK can be undertaken after seeking legal advice to understand the migration options open and to ensure the case effectively. A proper representation to the authorities helps to avoid any delays. A Tier 1 Investor visa allows an individual to invest £2,000,000 or more in UK government bonds, share capital or loan capital in active and trading UK registered companies.
UK Medical Analysis Visa: –
Individuals requiring private medical treatment can come to the UK for a short time by applying as a Visitor for Private Medical Treatment. They are required to satisfy the following requirements as set out in paragraph 51 of the Immigration Rules:
You must be able to show that:
The proposed course of treatment is of a definite duration;
You have made arrangements for the necessary consultation/treatment at your own expense;
You must satisfy the Medical Inspector that there is no danger to public health through the ailment,
You intend to leave the UK at the end of treatment;
You have sufficient funds to meet the costs of consultation/treatment;
You can maintain and accommodate yourself without the need of public funds;
You can meet the cost of the return or onward journey;
UK General Visa: –
One can apply for a Tier 2 General visa if:
There is an offer of a skilled job in the UK
There is a process to get sponsored
There is a need to be employed by a licensed sponsor to apply to live in the UK.
The sponsor checks that you can do the job on hire and whether it qualifies you for a visa. They’ll assign you a certificate of sponsorship to prove this.
They need to give you other information as to when to apply, and the remuneration to be paid.