Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

UK

UK Investor
Visa

UK INVESTOR VISA

UK’s stable economic condition and accredited business environment makes it a suitable location for Investor Visa. The nation being an international powerhouse in the realms of finance and investment, Investors and Business people find it highly congenial for putting their money on line to generate wealth.UK Investor Visa can lead to Permanent Residence.
UK Investor Visa Eligibility:
• You should be able to invest £ 2,000,000 or more in the UK.
• Be from outside European Economic Area and Switzerland.
• Be 18 or more years of age.
• Proof that money belongs to either you or your husband, wife, unmarried or same-sex partner.
• A UK Bank Account must be opened.
Your funds should be:
• Parked in one or regulated financial institutions.
• Set apart as free to spend (disposable) in the UK.
When you apply your money can be in the UK or overseas.
Students with financial sponsorship
If you are already in the UK and come under one of the categories listed below you may be able to apply for a Tier 1 Investor Visa:
A Tier 4 (General) Visa Holder
A student nurse
Those who are studying, writing up a thesis or re-sitting an exam
A postgraduate doctor or dentist
An overseas qualified nurse of midwife
A student sabbatical officer
If your course fees and living costs were paid by either a government or an International Scholarship Agency, an unconditional agreement in writing from your financial sponsor is required to re-enter or stay in the UK.
The amount of investment made determines length of time required to qualify for Permanent Residence.
£2 million investment – eligibility for indefinite leave to remain after 5 years in the UK.
£ 5 million investment – eligibility for indefinite leave to remain after 3 years in the UK.
£ 10 million investment – eligibility for indefinite leave to remain after 2 years in the UK.
Applicants in the first category can apply for British Citizenship after spending 6 years in the country. Those in the second and third categories can apply after 5 years of residence in the UK.
Get reasoned advice from our employees for UK Visitor Visa and other categories at Royal Visas and Immigration.