Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

UK

UK Visitor Visa/Business Visa

UK Visitor Visa/Business Visa

From architectural magnificence to wonderful historical monuments there is a lot to explore through UK Visitor Visa. Be it nation’s rail rides or the culinary scene there are many tourism delights.
You can opt for Standard Visitor Visa/UK Visitor Visa if you want to visit the nation for leisure, business or for another reason like private medical treatment. It allows you to stay in the nation for up to six months. Those who are coming to the nation for a private medical treatment or as an academic can stay in the nation for more than six months with it. Also known as UK Business Visa it can last for 2, 5 or 10 years if you can prove that you have to visit UK regularly over a longer period. You are permitted to stay in the nation for a maximum of six months on each visit.
You can apply for the UK Business Visa if you are going to the country for business related activities such as:
• Attending a conference, meeting or training
• To take part in specific sports-related event
• As an entertainer, artist or musician coming to UK for performance
• As an academic doing research or visiting with students on a study abroad programme
• If you are a doctor or dentist and coming to the UK to take up a clinical attachment or observer post
• If you want to clear the Professional and Linguistic Assessment Board (PLAB) test or the Objective Structured Clinical Examination (OSCE)
• To take over, join or run a business in UK or for getting funding to start
Visa Features
You are allowed to take part in any of the business-connected activities stipulated in the Visitor Rules, an exchange programme or educational visit (if you’re under 18), study for a period of 30 days and convert your civil partnership into marriage through the Business Visa.

You are not permitted to undertake paid or unpaid work, live in the UK for long duration of time through regular visits, get public funds and marry or register a civil partnership or give notice of marriage or civil partnership.
Visa programs of the nation like the UK Tire System can set you on the pathway to professional and financial progress.