Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

USA

USA B1 Visa

USA B1 Visa

B1 Visa is for people entering U.S.A with the purpose of taking part in commercial or professional business activities in the United States like consulting with business associates, negotiating a contract, settling an estate or a conference. It is a perfect solution for those going to the country for short term business related activities.  Your period of stay in the country is for 1 to 6 months which can be extended for up to another 6 months with B1 Business Visa. If you want to live in US beyond the extension of stay you should file Form I-539 application to extend /change nonimmigrant status and submit requisite documents to USCIS. The visa holders spouse and children are not eligible for dependent visa. Dependents should apply separately for a B-1 visa and fulfill the needed requirements. You should demonstrate to a consular officer that you are eligible for U.S Visa in agreement with the U.S Immigration and Nationality act for a B1 or B2 Visa.B Visa Program is not complicated and helps you visit U.S with ease.

Qualifications for Business Visa

  • Proof of funds to cover your expenses in United States
  • Your stay in the country will be for a limited period of time
  • The reason behind your going to United States is a temporary visit
  • You should have a residence outside United States which you have no intention of leaving and other social and economic ties that will guarantee your return
  • You are permissible to the United States

Application Requirements

  • A nonimmigrant visa electronic application (DS-160) form
  • A passport with a validity of six months
  • One photograph of the last six months (2X2 inches, 51X51 mm)
  • Visa Issuance Reciprocity Fee may be required if your visa gets issued. You can find whether you should pay a visa issuance reciprocity fee and what the fee amount is through The Department of State’s website.