Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

USA

USA Green Card
Scheme

USA GREEN CARD VISA

Issued by the US Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) a Green Card Visa grants permanent residency in the USA to foreign nationals. Officially known as Permanent Resident Card (Form I-551) it allows you to live and work permanently in the nation. Visa holders are permitted to bring their spouses and minor children to United States but must wait for their priority date to become current. They can pass on their rights and privileges to their spouse and children. Employment Based Green Card and Family Based Green Card are the most common ways to acquire the visa. When you get sponsored by your close relatives you are entitled for Family Based Green Card. Employment Based Green Card is for those who are sponsored by an employer. There are other alternatives available for the visa. Green Card-USA Immigration Visa is a direct application to the US Government and the eligibility assessment for it is factual. Make informed decisions about moving to United States through Royal Visas and Immigration Services.

EMPLOYMENT BASED CATEGORY

GREEN CARD ELIGIBILITY FOR EB1 PRIORITY WORKER

  • Exceptional ability in science, art, education, business or athletics
  • Multinational manager or executive who meets the official criteria
  • Eminent professor or researcher

FOR EB2 PROFESSIONALS

  • Part of a profession that requires an advanced degree
  • Have excellent ability in science, art or business
  • Qualified physician who can practice medicine in an area of US which is insufficiently served

FOR EB3 PROFESSIONALS

  • Skilled worker with minimum 2 years of training or work experience
  • Professional Employee (Job requires US bachelor’s degree or a foreign equivalent not entitled for a higher preference category)
  • Unskilled workers with less than 2 years training or experience

FOR EB4 PROFESSIONALS

  • Religious workers
  • Employees and previous employees of US Government abroad
  • People serving as translators with the United States Armed Forces

FOR EB 5 PROFESSIONALS

  • Ability to invest $1,000,000 and create at least 10 new jobs (In limited situations an investment of $ 500,000 and providing 5 new jobs may be acceptable)