Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

USA

USA Investor
Visa

USA INVESTOR VISA – EB 5 Visa

Immigrant Investors can become Permanent Residents of United States with EB 5  Investor Visa. A type of Green Card Immigration Visa, EB5 encourages financial progress, entrepreneurship and job creation. 10,000 visas are available annually to qualified individuals looking for Permanent Resident Status on the basis of their engagement in a new commercial enterprise. 5000 out of 10,000 investor visas are set aside for those applying under a pilot program involving a USCIS designated Regional Center. Applicants can invest individually or can choose to work through a larger investor pool by means of regional centers. There is no employer and labor certification necessary for US Investor Visa. The investment must be made for profit organization.

ELIGIBILITY FOR A USA INVESTOR VISA

  • Individuals who can establish new commercial enterprise by starting new business
  • Procuring an existing business with simultaneous or subsequent restructuring which leads to new commercial enterprise
  • Investment of the amount needed so that a significant positive change in a troubled business that has lost 20 percent of its net worth in the past 12 to 24 months can be made
  • Investment of $ 1,000,000 in a commercial enterprise or at least $ 500,000 in a targeted employment area.
  • Creation of full time employment for not less than 10 qualified individuals
  • Sustain the number of existing employees for a period of 2 years in a business that has been in existence for a period 2 years and has lost 20% of its net worth in the past 12 to 24 months.
  • Provide evidence to demonstrate the funds are from legal sources

BENEFITS OF US INVESTOR VISA

  • A pathway to US Green Card and Citizenship
  • There is no requirement of a sponsor
  • No Educational Qualification requirement
  • No prior business experience necessary
  • Spouse and Children allowed to move and settle in the US
  • Reside and work anywhere in the U.S
  • No Language necessity
  • Access to US Education and Healthcare