Check Your Eligibility Here

*Your Details Will Be Kept Confidential

ROYAL VISA IMMIGRATION

Work Permit Visa

WORK PERMIT VISA

Professional Growth, Career Opportunities and Higher Income takes one to different part of the world. An individual is permitted to be employed in a foreign country with Work Permit Visa. Countries such as Canada, Australia, Germany, USA, UK and Denmark provide great career opportunities and help you achieve financial success. It is extremely beneficial to earn income in a powerful currency of a developed nation.

CANADA WORK PERMIT VISA

Canada is a strong economy with plenty of employment opportunities. There are two types of work permits for being employed in Canada-Open Work Permits and Employer Specific Work Permits. Open Work Permit allows you to work for any employer without having a confirmed offer of employment. It is not job specific. An open work permit does not require Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA).

Employer Specific Work Permit allows you to work according to the conditions on your work permit, which include the name of the employer you can work for, period of time you can work and the place where you can work. An employer in Canada needs to obtain Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) from the federal human resources authorities before hiring a foreign worker for Employer Specific Work Permit.  Processing time for Canada Work Permit Visa can differ significantly depending on where they are submitted and the type of application.

AUSTRALIA WORK PERMIT VISA

There are several work permit visas available for Australia. An individual with skills, qualification and experience which the country requires can apply for Australia Work Permit Visa. With good work conditions, flourishing job market and great salary packages it is an advantageous place for being employed. Temporary Work Visas include visas such as Work Visa (Subclass 457) and Working Holiday Visa (Subclass 417).

Work Visa (Subclass 457) allows Australian and foreign employers to sponsor an immigrant worker to take part in a skilled work for up to 4 years in Australia. Young people are allowed to have an extended holiday while complimenting their travel funds through incidental employment with Australia’s working holiday maker visa (Subclass 417).This visa is for youngsters who want to work and holiday in the nation for up to a year.

Australia Skilled Immigration Visa is given to skilled migrants on the basis of their qualifications, work experience, language ability and other factors. It has sub classes such as Skilled Independent Visa (subclass 189), Skilled Nominated Visa subclass 190, Graduate Temporary Visa (Subclass 485), Skilled- Nominated or Sponsored Provisional Visa (Subclass 489) and Skilled Regional Visa (Subclass 887). Applicants are evaluated through a point based system. To be considered they should score at least 60 points in the Australian General Skilled Migration Points Test. Migrants from different parts of the world move to the country through Australian Immigration Visa.

Australia Business and Investment Visa is divided into five categories-Business Innovation Stream is for successful business people, who want to establish or develop a business in Australia. For investors, who can invest at least AUD $ 1.5 Million in Australia and carry on investment and/or business activity in the country for at least 2 years there is Investor Stream. Individuals who want to invest AUD $ 5 Million in Australia and continue investment and/or business activity in the country after the period of their provisional visa can opt for Significant Investor Stream. Premium Investor Stream is for investors who are capable of investing AUD $ 15 Million in an Australian complying premium institution and can carry on investment and/or business activity in the nation after the period of their provisional visa. Applicants should meet specific requirements in order to get consent for Business Visa. For individuals intending to undertake entrepreneurial activity in the country there is Entrepreneur Stream.

GERMANY WORK PERMIT VISA

Working in Germany can enhance your career and improve your standard of living. Germany Work Permit Visa for Non-EU Nationals are categorized as General employment, Specialist professional and Self-employed. Approval of foreign nationals in the general employment category is based on the economic requirements of the Federal Republic of Germany. Graduates with special professional knowledge and experience, University teachers with outstanding career profiles and Qualified Managers with a job offer of 86.400 Euros are eligible for Specialist Professional work permit. Self-Employed category is aimed at those who can make a positive impact on the economy of Germany through their Business.